Products//

e-brake50-130tultra-header-490x350-490x350-2-490x350 1 (3)

E-Brake
35-130T Premium

Productive all-around machine

E-Brake Premium is the successor to the current E-Brake up to 143T. One key feature is the new design, which significantly improves the ergonomics. The controls are also given a new design and are Industry 4.0-ready, which means that they communicate with external systems.

The Premium series of E-Brakes are our most popular sellers. The Premium comes in US Tons of 39T, 44T, 55T, 88T, 110T, 143T.

No crowning needed

Full electric drive

Up to 30% higher productivity

Up to 50% energy saving

No harmful hydraulic oil, low CO2 emissions

Noiseless operation

Full working length backgauge

User friendly touch screen control

Key Features

Technical Data

Model 35-1250 40-1600 50-2050 80-2250 100-3100 130-3100 130-4100
Pressure force in US Ton39445588110143143
Bending length in inches506080100120120160
Maximum stroke in inches12121212121212
Q size in inches23232323232323
Closing speed in inch/min425425378213177260260
Bending speed max. in inch/min48484848484848
Return speed in inch/min425425378213177260260
Motor power in kW11111111111515
Machine weight in lb10.811.913.415.216.520.524.6
Machine length in inches98112130150171171172
Machine height in inches106106106106106114114

Standard equipment

EC10 press brake control, single screen with splitscreen

1 Hold to Run operating console

CNC-controlled R-axis

CNC-controlled Y1-Y2 axis (top beam adjustable inclined +/- 0.1 inch)

CNC-controlled back gauge (X-axis) with a wide range

Manual variable adjustment of back gauge fingers width across a linear guide

Build in size of 23.22 inch (Q-dimension)

NSCL I MC Pro top tool mechanical clamping system

OB/S-3 lower tool mechanical clamping system

2 Support arms (11.81 inch)*

Programmable and integrated safety light guard*

Safety in compliance with CE*

* Standard only for CE countries

Options and Product Enhancements

Control

SafanDarley EC 10 split-screen:
two applications on a single touch screen
SafanDarley EC 20touch screen CNC press brake controls
SafanDarley EC3D by AutoPOLcomplete 2D and 3D graphic programming
Second screenprogram and produce at the same time
Extra Hold To Run operating consolecompulsory with 2 machine operators

Axis / Backgauge System

CNC-controlled back gauge X-axis
CNC-controlled 3D back gaugeX1-X2-R1-R2-Z1-Z2
CNC-controlled Delta X-axishorizontal repositioning of one back gauge finger
CNC-controlled Z1-Z2 axishorizontal repositioning back gauge fingers

Daylight (Q-Size)

590 mm
650 mm
690 mm

Tool System

NSCL II MC Premium top tool mechanical clamping system
European Styleonly in combination with a Q size of 650 mm
New Standard NSCL-l HC prohydraulic tool clamp system

Support Arms

Fixed support arms (11.81 inch) standard only for CE countries
Moveable front sheet support arms
Moveable front sheet support arms (INOX) with hand wheel adjustment in height
Moveable front sheet support arms (INOX) with pneumatic hight adjustment

Bending Aids

SafanDarley I-Mate maximum plate weight 30kg
SafanDarley E-Mate 2000maximum plate weight 500 kg

Measurement Systems

SafanDarley E-Bend S Sheet thickness measurement system
(accuracy of ± 0.01 mm)
SafanDarley E-Bend L BlueLaser angle measurement system

Assessories

Integrated tool cabinet
Machine lighting

Offline 3D-programming

The design program includes an ingenious simulation and control module for using the press brake that can be remote-controlled, from the office for example. This limits the time during which the machine is at a stand still, thus maximising productivity.

 

Offline programming offers you plenty of ways to do 3D Design and to import and correctly produce 3D drawings. If the employee using the program is also the one controlling the press brake, an NC code for the system may be generated instantly. The program will then select the necessary tools and optimise the machine. A work planner can even switch to a different press brake at the last moment, re-generate the NC code and run a collision check.

SafanDarley offline 3D programming stands for complete and reliable process management. As opposed to several widely used CAD/CAM systems, our system is very user-friendly and requires only a short 2-day training period.

Frame 6814

Request demonstration

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.