Products//

e-brake50-130tultra-header-490x350-490x350-2-490x350 1 (4)

E-Brake
50-130T Ultra

Noisless machine with amazing performance

The new generation of E-Brake adds important new advantages to the E-Brake technology, which has already proven itself all over the world. The machines in the 50T–130T range are built according to a modular concept that is a new step forward in the efficiency of machine construction. The new design is in line with the design of the larger E-Brakes. The CNC crowning and the dual screen EC20 control are important characteristics. In addition, more options have been added, and the machine can be expanded with a 3D back gauge and E-Bend L Blue angle measurement system.

Full electric drive

Up to 30% higher productivity

Up to 50% energy saving

No harmful hydraulic oil, low CO2 emissions

Noiseless operation

Full working length backgauge

User friendly touch screen control

Key Features

Technical Data

Model 50-2050 80-2550 100-3100 130-3100 130-4100
Pressure force in US Ton5588110143143
Bending length in inches80100120120160
Maximum stroke in inches1212121212
Q size in inches2323232323
Closing speed in inch/min378213177260260
Bending speed max. in inch/min4848484848
Return speed in inch/min378213177260260
Motor power in kW1111111515
Machine weight in lb13.415.216.520.524.6
Machine length in inches130150171171211
Machine height in inches106106106114114

Standard equipment

SafanDarley EC20 Touch Screen CNC press brake controls

1 Hold to Run operating console

CNC-controlled R- axis

CNC-controlled Y1-Y2 axis (top beam adjustable inclined +/- 0.1 inch)

CNC-controlled back gauge (X-axis) with a wide range

Manual variable adjustment of back gauge fingers width across a linear guide

Build in size of 23.22 inch (Q-dimension)

NSCL II MC Premium top tool mechanical clamping system

NSCR II MC Premium with CNC crowning

2 Support arms (11.81 inch)*

Programmable and integrated safety light guard*

Safety in conformance with CE*

* Standard only for CE countries

Options and Product Enhancements

Control

SafanDarley EC 20 touch screen CNC press brake controls
SafanDarley EC 3D by Autopolcomplete 2D and 3D graphic programming incl.
import of 2D and 3D files.
Extra Hold To Run operating consolecompulsory with 2 machine operators

Axis / Backgauge System

CNC-controlled back gauge X-axis
CNC-controlled 3D back gaugeX1-X2-R1-R2-Z1-Z2
CNC-controlled Delta X-axishorizontal repositioning of one back gauge finger
CNC-controlled Z1-Z2 axishorizontal repositioning back gauge fingers

Daylight (Q-Size)

590 mm
650 mm
690 mm

Tool System

NSCL II MC Premium top tool mechanical clamping system
European Styleonly in combination with a Q size of 650 mm
New Standard NSCL-l HC prohydraulic tool clamp system

Support Arms

Fixed support arms (11.81 inch) standard only for CE countries
Moveable front sheet support arms
Moveable front sheet support arms (INOX) with hand wheel adjustment in height
Moveable front sheet support arms (INOX) with pneumatic hight adjustment

Bending Aids

SafanDarley I-Mate maximum plate weight 30kg
SafanDarley E-Mate 2000maximum plate weight 500 kg

Measurement Systems

SafanDarley E-Bend S Sheet thickness measurement system
(accuracy of ± 0.01 mm)
SafanDarley E-Bend L BlueLaser angle measurement system

Assessories

Integrated tool cabinet
Machine lighting

Offline 3D-programming

The design program includes an ingenious simulation and control module for using the press brake that can be remote-controlled, from the office for example. This limits the time during which the machine is at a stand still, thus maximising productivity.

 

Offline programming offers you plenty of ways to do 3D Design and to import and correctly produce 3D drawings. If the employee using the program is also the one controlling the press brake, an NC code for the system may be generated instantly. The program will then select the necessary tools and optimise the machine. A work planner can even switch to a different press brake at the last moment, re-generate the NC code and run a collision check.

SafanDarley offline 3D programming stands for complete and reliable process management. As opposed to several widely used CAD/CAM systems, our system is very user-friendly and requires only a short 2-day training period.

Frame 6814

Request demonstration

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.